2013 YEAR-END AWARDS

Buckaroo      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Sandness, Josh Saber 43 1
Romero, Izabel Scooter 41 2
Cramer, Danali Juliette 41 3
Branham, Madison Cloud 38 4
Pugh, Payton Hallie 38 5
Saliceti, Angeline Samson 33 6
Branham, Madison Joshua the Mustang 29 7
Romero, Izabel Rango 27 8
Youth      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Shin, Alexis Gaby 50 1
Rohnke, Alaina Titus 39 2
Cramer, Makinly Callie 37 3
Mathis, Camryn Just Call Me Charlie 33 4
Andersen, Jesse Cherokee 25 5
Schmalsteig, William Copper 22 6
Dorrell, Allyson Ben 19 7
Senne, Samantha Meg 16 8
Novice      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Hawerlander, Spencer Minie Dusty 48 1
Schmalstieg, Jen Tag 44 2
Von Holten, Brandy KTM 34 3
Sandness, Beth KMC Leo King (Cody) 31 4
Ochs, Joyce Hoss 20 5
Rookstool, Jerry Dakota 13 6
Classic      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Ochs, Jim Buster 49 1
Coffel, Judy CeeCee 45 2
Coffel, Wes Oscar 39 3
Jernigan, Joey BarJo 35 4
Johnson, Beryl Dry Holey Sox (Goose) 32 5
Alewine, Helen Nick 28 6
Reed, Sharon Bailey's Soul Dream 17 7
Sweet, Patti Shalom Shiloh 13 8
Fowler, Kate Wingman 12 9
Coffel, Judy Yancy 11 10
Given, Ben Stylish Redneck 10 11
Stewart, Denise Willy 6 12
Colt      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Rushing,  Josh Carter 48 1
Irvin, Shane Jazz 45 2
Glenn,  Everett Chick 44 3
Sandness, Rick Spader's Fancy Fame (Gertrude) 41 4
Irvin, Shane Redd 35 5
Umphenour, Jed Imo 30 6
Rushing,  Josh Gatillo 26 7
Irvin, Shane Sparky 12 8
Vessar,  Ryan Jazz 8 9
Intermediate      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Jernigan, Joey BarJo 45 1
Johnson, Beryl Dry Holey Sox (Goose) 41 2
Coffel, Wes Oscar 41 3
Gregoire, Terri Cowboy 39 4
Crane, Amy Big 27 5
Von Holten, Brandy KTM 23 6
Given, Ben Stylish Redneck 22 7
Rookstool, Jerry Dakota 16 8
Schmalstieg, Jen Tag 13 9
White, Derik LBS 9 10
Amateur      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Schuetz, Greg Diamond 49 1
Ochs, Jim Buster 47 2
Glenn, Everett Tucker 38 3
Coffel, Judy CeeCee 36 4
Metzler, C.C. Buster 24 5
Black, Kevin Sonny 20 6
Dolechek, Melanie Sand Doc Sam 20 7
Chapman, Lee Blackmate Ike 16 8
Schmidt, Michelle Aint No Scaredy Cat 16 9
Schmidt, Michelle Boons Mojo Risin 15 10
Sullivan, Bob Roanie 10 11
Open      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Rageth, Runt Burdock 47 1
Redden, Chris Cisco 47 2
Irvin, Shane Trace 36 3
Shin, Alexis Gaby 32 4
Irvin, Shane Buck 20 5
Buchman, Rex Cherokee 19 6
Moser, Jorge Yobay 18 7
Ayler, Tyler Wrench 16 8


Buckaroo Division Grand and Reserve Champions, Josh Sandness and Izabel Romero 


Youth Division Grand and Reserve Champions Alexis Shin and Alaina Rohnke


Novice Division Grand and Reserve Champions Spencer Hawerlander and Jenny Schmalstieg


Classic Division Grand and Reserve Champions Jim Ochs and Judy Coffel


Colt Division Grand and Reserve Champions Josh Rushing and Shane Irvin


Intermediate Divisions Grand and Reserve Champions Joey Jernigan and Beryl Johnson


Amateur Division Grand and Reserve Champions Greg Schuetz and Jim Ochs


Open Division Grand and Reserve Champions Runt Rageth (not pictured) and Chris Redden

ULTIMATE HORSEMENS CHALLENGE ASSOCIATION
913-530-8483 | ultimatehca@gmail.com

©2008-2018 Ultimate Horsemens Challenge Association. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software