2019 Year-End Awards

Buckaroo      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Bailey Jones Duke 47 1
Abigail Dolechek Sam 41 2
Paityn Blunk Jake 41 3
Ester Kincaid Renegade 40 4
Addisen Rushing Kenu 33 5
Roper Shaner Brownie 33 6


Youth      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Danali Cramer Juliette 49 1
Josh Sandness Ocho 46 2
Charlotte Maywald Ike 41 3
Avery Howell Gabby 41 4
Josh Sandness HayLee 40 5
Angeline Saliceti Samson 35 6
Colton "Tuff" Jones Pocos Money Chip (Freddy)  16 7
Amanda Diebold Millie 13 8


Novice      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Diana Brogan Boomer 50 1
Noicole Briley Colonels Classy Cash 41 2
Diana Brogan Hollywood 41 3
Karen Rabe Remi 33 4
Frank Twitty Poppie 31 5
Windy Cummings Reddens Ready Set Go 26 6
Kim Washam Swinger 23 7
Kim Dieker Tuff 23 8
Becky Diebold Sweetie Pie 22 9
Tony Saliceti Justice 20 10


Classic      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Tim Yoho Lena 47 1
Jim Ochs Dusty 44 2
Judy Coffel Slick 43 3
Wes Coffel Gator 41 4
Mark Cantrell Chica 40 5
Clayton Cummings Sherman's Red Leo 38 6
Doyle Gaddis Dawn 33 7


Colt      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Josh Rushing Gitanna 50 1
Josh Rushing Rowen 49 2
Chris Shaner Cole 45 3
Whitney Marrant Spook Kitty 39 4
Josh Rushing Wiilie 37 5
Angeline Saliceti Dually 27 6
Intermediate      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Holly Rushing Vera 46 1
Mark Cantrell Chica 46 2
Diana Brogan Boomer 36 3
Amy Campbell Jampa 32 4
Jennifer Clark Pumpkin 26 5
Keith Diebold Sweetie Pie 26 6
Amateur      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Tim Yoho Lena 50 1
Alexis Sandness Sage 45 2
Kevin Black Sonny 41 3
Jenny Wendt Riggs 39 4
Melanie Dolechek Sand Doc Sam 36 5
Judy Coffel Slick 25 6
Open      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Chad Blunk Eldon 50 1
Josh Sandness Ocho 44 2
Lee Chapman Ike 43 3
Lee Chapman Dear John 42 4

Buckaroo Top Six 2019 Winners 


 Youth Top Eight 2019 Winners

 Novice Top Ten 2019 Winners

 Classic Top Seven 2019 Winners


 Colt Top Six 2019 Winners

 Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, standing, sitting and hatColt Horsemanship Championship Josh Rushing 

 Intermediate Top Six 2019 Winners

 Amateur Top Six 2019 Winners


Open Top Four 2019 Winners 


ULTIMATE HORSEMENS CHALLENGE ASSOCIATION
620-224-6818 | ultimatehca@gmail.com

©2008-2018 Ultimate Horsemens Challenge Association. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software