2018 Year-End Awards

Chad Blunk
Buckaroo      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Angeline Saliceti Samson 50 1
Colton "Tuff
 Jones
Blackjack 46 2
Faith Kuestersteffen Lena 44 3
Bailey Jones Duke 38 4
Hadley Smith Buster 36 5
Abigail Dolechek Sam 25 6
Addisen Rushing Kenu 25 7
Roper ShanerBrownie 5 8
Youth      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Josh SandnessHayLee451
Avery HowellGabby 43 2

Novice      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Pris CalhoonLio 43 1
Amy CampbellJampa 40 2
Diana GarrenHollywood32 3
Tony SalicetiJustice31 4
Edie GaddisCD 285
Traci CooverJourney 27 6
Karen RabeRemi24 7
Windy CummingsZips Chocolate Urge 21 8
Becky DieboldSweetie Pie 14 9
DJ BennettSarge 12 10
William Sipflie JJM Kansas Chrome 10 11
    
Classic      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Sue Chrisman Dunny 47 1
Jim OchsDusty 46 2
Wes CoffelGator 40 3
Judy CoffelSlick 404
Beryl Johnson Sparkling Jacette (Jacy) 29 5
Mark Cantrell Chica 27 6
Doyle Gaddis Im Peppy Too 20 7
    
    
Colt      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Josh RushingBuck 501
Ashley PurdinCinco46 2
Jennifer PetersonQuinlynn 423
Chris ShanerCole 36 4
Clayton CummingsSherman's Red Leo 31 5
Mandy EstesBaby's Little Turbo 24 6
Angie Jones Ranger 13 7
    
Intermediate      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Alexis SandnessSage47 1
Christi BennettShrek 47 2
Chris ElbeHollywood Storm King41 3
Holly RushingFlash36 4
Mark CantrellChica35 5
Amateur      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Chad BlunkEldon 50 1
Angie JonesBlackjack 40 2
Melanie DolechekSand Doc Sam 35 3
Judy CoffelVera 34 4
Jennifer WendtRiggs 32 5
Bob SullivanRoanie19 6
Afton KateuszAnasazi 16 7
Judy CoffelSlick 15 8
Afton KateuszHoney Bear 12 9
Open      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Josh RushingRanger481
Ashley PurdinJesse 46 2
Lee ChapmanBlack Mate Ike 38 3
Lee ChapmanDear John 36 4
Chris ReddenJoe's Baron Colonel (Drover) 35 5
C.C. MetzlerShelby the Mustang 25 6


Buckaroo Top Eight 2018 Winners 


 Youth Top Two 2018 Winners

 Novice Top Ten 2018 Winners

 Classic Top Seven 2018 Winners


 Colt Top Seven 2018 Winners

 Colt Horsemanship Championship Josh Rushing and runner-up Ashley Purdin. Sponsored by McCracken Saddle and Tack

 Intermediate Five 2018 Winners

 Amateur Top Ten 2018 Winners


Open Top Six 2018 Winners 


ULTIMATE HORSEMENS CHALLENGE ASSOCIATION
913-530-8483 | ultimatehca@gmail.com

©2008-2018 Ultimate Horsemens Challenge Association. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software