2017 Year-End Awards

Buckaroo      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Angeline Saliceti Samson 49 1
Avery Howell Gabby 48 2
Alyssa Hogelin Sassy 41 3
Avery Howell Jesse 36 4
Kiley Gibson Sweety 31 5
Maggie Giar Georgia 26 6
Madison Branham Joshua the Mustang 24 7
Elizabeth Fecteau Mojo 21 8
Youth      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Alexis Sandness Sage 47 1
Danali Cramer Juliette 46 2
Josh Sandness HayLee 39 3
Amanda Diebold Lena 37 4
Josh Sandness Bertha 33 5
Novice      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Joyce Ochs Dusty 48 1
Bill Hachmeister Beau 37 2
Keith Diebold Kandy Girl 33 3
Becky Diebold Sweetie Pie 26 4
Amy Campbell Jampa 24 5
Judy Flagler Sussie 21 6
Edie Gaddis CD 21 7
Shelly Muhlig Abby 19 8
Beth Sandness Bertha 18 9
Traci Coover Journey 11 10
Classic      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Tim Yoho Duncan 45 1
Beryl Johnson Jacy 31 2
Cindy Mitchell Fabio 28 3
Patti Sweet Shalom Shiloh 26 4
Doyle Gaddis Dawn of Sixcess 22 5
Colt      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Runt Rageth Rooster 49 1
Dennis Bolin Little Big 39 2
Tim Yoho Baron 39 3
Ashley Purdin Cinco 36 4
Shane Irvin Cowboy 31 5
Chris Elbe Shotgun 17 6
Intermediate      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Afton Kateusz Honey Bear 44 1
Afton Kateusz Anasazi 42 2
Michelle Schmidt Aint No Scaredy Cat 25 3
Chris Elbe Hollywood Storm King 24 4
Patti Sweet Shalom Shiloh 23 5
Michelle Schmidt Boons Mojo Risin 19 6
Shelly Muhlig Abby 17 7
Angie Schulte Diamondback Boy 16 8
Amateur      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
Rick Sandness Sage 50 1
Chad Blunk Eldon 42 2
Lee Chapman Boomer 40 3
Jennifer Forge Riggs 26 4
Cindy Mitchell Fabio 25 5
Melanie Dolechek Sand Doc Sam 20 6
Judy Coffel Vera 17 7
Melanie Dolechek Smarty 14 8
Bob Sullivan Roanie 12 9
Wes Coffel Gator 8 10
Open      
Member Name Horse Name Points Rank
C.C. Metzler Shelby the Mustang 45 1
Chris Redden Drover 39 2
Shane Irvin Trace 37 3
Jim Ochs Buster 36 4
Lee Chapman Ike 35 5
Josh Rushing Ranger 31 6
Ashley Purdin Jesse 19 7


Buckaroo Top Eight 2017 Winners 

 Youth Top Five 2017 Winners

  Novice Top Ten 2017 Winners

 

Classic Top Five 2017 Winners 

 
Colt Top Six 2017 Winners

 
Colt Horsemanship Championship Saddle Winner,Runt Rageth. Sponsored by McCracken Saddle and Tack

 

Intermediate Top Eight 2017 Winners

 
Amateur Top Ten 2017 Winners

 
Open Top Seven 2017 Winners 

ULTIMATE HORSEMENS CHALLENGE ASSOCIATION
913-530-8483 | ultimatehca@gmail.com

©2008-2018 Ultimate Horsemens Challenge Association. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software