2016 Year-End Awards

Buckaroo      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Saliceti, Angeline Samson 50 1st
Branham, Madison Joshua the Mustang 48 2nd
Howell, Avery Gabby 39 3rd
Branham, Madison Bailey's Soul Dream 39 4th
Saliceti, Angeline Justice 32 5th
Fecteau, Elizabeth Mojo 28 6th
Gibson, Kiley Sweety 26 7th
Hogelin, Alyssa Fluffy 23 8th
Romero, Marshall Rango 22 9th
Giar, Maggie Georgia 14 10th
Youth      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Cramer, Danali Juliette 48 1st
Sandness, Alexis Sage 43 2nd
Sandness, Josh HayLee 43 3rd
Lee, Lauren Doc's Moonlite Sug 30 4th
Diebold, Amanda Lena 23 5th
Romero, Izabel Whisper 23 6th
Thompson, Sarah Miss Gracy Bartender 17 7th
Ferguson, Hanna Dash 10 8th
Duensing, Abigail Nanydel 6 9th
Novice      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Rushing, Holly Dusty

45

1st
Kateusz, Afton Anasazi 44 2nd
Burgard, David Top Notch Lark 40 3rd
Cantrell, Mark Chica 39 4th
Stewart, Marty Dusty 35 5th
Kateusz, Afton Honey Bear 21 6th
Hachmeister, Bill Beau 19 7th
Campbell, Amy Jampa 19 8th
Gaddis, Edie CD 16 9th
Smith, MaRyka FHSU Sven to Win 15 10th
Classic      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Burgard, Tammy WR Classic Whiskey 45 1st
Coffel, Judy Vera 43 2nd
Simms, Scott Mesa 32 3rd
Metzler, C.C. Abby 28 4th
Johnson, Beryl Jacy 28 5th
Mitchell, Cindy Smartypants Joker "Fabio" 24 6th
Gaddis, Doyle Dawn of Sixcuss

21

7th

Coleman, Marsha Edith Ann

 20

 8th

Frazier, Linda Rosie

19

9th

Coleman, Marsha Sophie

 19

 10th

    
    
Colt      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Rushing, Josh Miss 20 50 1st
Sandness, Rick Bertha 43 2nd
Irvin, Shane Maddy 41 3rd
Branham, Cindy MS Lucky Charm 30 4th
Ayler, Tyler A lot Nu Jazz 28 5th
Marrant, Whitney Vegas 21 6th
Cummings, Clayton MS Go Go Babe 16 7th
Intermediate      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Burgard, Tammy WR Classic Whiskey 47 1st
Blunk, Chad Eldon 47 2nd
Burgard, Tammy Top Notch Lark 42 3rd
Rushing, Holly Dusty 28 4th
Penton, Kim Edith Ann 15 5th
Pennington, Angie Paddy Lady 11 6th
Park, Colleen Kyle's Playgun McGraw 8 7th
Park, Bradley CS Driftin Tuck 4 8th
Penton, Kim O'Henry 3 9th
Amateur      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Chapman, Lee Ike 44 1st
Metzler, C.C. Shelby the Mustang 43 2nd
Forge, Jennifer Riggs 37 3rd
Chapman, Lee Boomer 32 4th
Schuetz, Greg Diamond 31 5th
Black, Kevin JR 31 6th
Mitchell, Cindy Smartypants Joker "Fabio" 25 7th
Coleman, Marsha Sophie 21 8th
Rohnke, Alaina Titus 20 9th
Sullivan, Bob Roanie 19 10th
Open      
Member Name Horse Name Total Points Rank
Rushing, Josh Raylan 48 1st
Irvin, Shane Trace 45 2nd
Redden, Chris Drover 37 3rd
Ayler, Tyler Peppy Dawn 35 4th
Ochs, Jim Dusty 35 5th
Irvin, Shane Addy 34 6th
Branham, Cindy Magic 23 7th
Ochs, Jim Buster 16 8th
Purdin, Ashley Zach (Z) 14 9th
Schmalz, Vanessa Sugar 13 10th

 


Buckaroo Top Ten 2016 Winners 


Youth Top Ten 2016 Winners

 
Alexis Sandness, winner of the Justin Branham Memorial Horsemanship Award with the Branham family. 


Novice Top Ten 2016 Winners


Classic Top Ten 2016 Winners


Colt Top Ten 2016 Winners


Colt Horsemanship Championship Saddle Winner, Josh Rushing. Runner-up, Rick Sandness. Sponsored by McCracken Saddle and Tack 


Intermediate Top Ten 2016 Winners


Amateur Top Ten 2016 Winners


Open Top Ten 2016 Winners

ULTIMATE HORSEMENS CHALLENGE ASSOCIATION
913-530-8483 | ultimatehca@gmail.com

©2008-2018 Ultimate Horsemens Challenge Association. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software