2014 Year-End Awards

Buckaroo      
Member Name Horse Name Total
Points
Rank
Cramer, Danali Juliette 49 1
Branham, Madison Joshua the Mustang 43 2
Sandness, Josh Saber 40 3
Saliceti, Angeline Samson 37 4
Cramer, Danali Amber 36 5
Howell, Avery Play Date 29 6
Scott, Mirah Buster 20 7
Thomas, Josh Jelly Bean 20 8
Diebold, Amanda Annie 11 9
Miller, Lillian Miss Mia 10 10
Romero, Marshall Rango 6 11
Fecteau, Elizabeth Bean 3 12
Youth      
Member Name Horse Name Total
Points
Rank
Shin, Alexis Gaby 50 1
Rohnke, Alaina Titus 44 2
Mathis, Camryn Just Call Me Charlie 36 3
Pugh, Payton Vera 32 4
Cramer, Makinly Callie 30 5
Romero, Izabel Scooter 27 6
Sandness, Alexis Miss Royal Chief (Mischief) 25 7
Novice      
Member Name Horse Name Total
Points
Rank
Von Holten, Brandy KTM 49 1
Taylor, Ryan Rose 46 2
Sandness, Beth KMC Leo King (Cody) 44 3
Keck, Pat Wow Nellie Belle (Sandy) 28 4
Taylor, Ron Plandette 27 5
Sergent, Joyce Dos 25 6
Kaberline, Katie The Scoot 24 7
Keck, Pat Izzy 21 8
Smith, Barbara Kate 19 9
Miller, Daniel Kitty 18 10
Ochs, Joyce Hoss 15 11
Hachmeister, Bill Blaze 14 12
Rookstool, Jerry Vision 11 13
Classic      
Member Name Horse Name Total
Points
Rank
Coffel, Wes Oscar 42 1
Ochs, Jim Buster 40 2
Ochs, Jim Sandee 38 3
Johnson, Beryl Dry Holey Sox (Goose) 37 4
Jernigan, Joey BarJoe 36 5
Coleman, Marsha Sophie 35 6
Coleman, Marsha Edith Ann 32 7
Alewine, Helen Trigger 18 8
Hawerlander, Spencer Minie Dusty 17 9
Burgard, Tammy Taz 10 10
Colt      
Member Name Horse Name Total
Points
Rank
Rushing, Josh Sproket 50 1
Irvin, Shane Addy 45 2
Purdin, Ashley Jesse 41 3
Irvin, Shane Texas Whoopi 37 4
Sandness, Rick 4 Pocos Image (Sage) 33 5
Branham, Cindy Patriot the Mustang 29 6
Glenn, Everett Smarty 27 7
Irvin, Shane Sadie 24 8
Hart, Lee Cola 18 9
Coffel, Judy Yancy 18 10
McCracken, Jacob Olenas Cielo 17 11
Coffel, Wes Freckles Powerslide "Gator" 16 12
Blunk, Chad Eldon 14 13
Metzler, C.C. Abby 7 14
Buchman, Rex Hollywood Bear Cat (Oso) 5 15
Irvin, Shane Im To Sexy For Sox 5 16
Intermediate      
Member Name Horse Name Total
Points
Rank
Forge, Jennifer Tag 47 1
Coffel, Wes Oscar 47 2
Glidewell, Pat Jigsaw 47 3
Hawerlander, Spencer Minie Dusty 43 4
Von Holten, Brandy KTM 36 5
Burgard, Tammy Taz 17 6
Burgard, Tammy Annie 16 7
Amateur      
Member Name Horse Name Total
Points
Rank
Ochs, Jim Buster 49 1
Schuetz, Greg Diamond 44 2
Coffel, Judy Vera 43 3
Metzler, C.C. Shelby the Mustang 38 4
Chapman, Lee Boomer 31 5
Glenn, Everett Tucker 29 6
Chapman, Lee Blackmate Ike 24 7
Coleman, Marsha Edith Ann 23 8
Dolechek, Melanie Sand Doc Sam 22 9
McCracken, Laura The Poco Boggie King 19 10
Coleman, Marsha Sophie 17 11
Black, Kevin Sonny 10 12
Alewine, Helen Trigger 8 13
Umphenour, Jed Imo 3 14
Open      
Member Name Horse Name Total
Points
Rank
Hart, Lee Buster 48 1
Rageth, Runt Burdock 48 2
Redden, Chris Cisco 44 3
Shin, Alexis Gaby 40 4
Irvin, Shane Jazz 38 5
Irvin, Shane Trace 36 6
Ayler, Tyler Peppy Dawn 24 7
Moser, Jorge LK 16 8
Jobe, Matt Santana 14 9

 


Buckaroo Top Ten 2014 Winners


Youth Top Ten 2014 Winners


Novice Top Ten 2014 Winners
Novice Saddle Winner, Brandy VonHolten. Sponsored by Lee and Monica Chapman


Classic Top Ten 2014 Winners


Colt Top Ten 2014 Winners


Colt Horsemanship Championship Saddle Winner, Josh Rushing. Sponsored by McCracken Saddle and Tack


Intermediate Top Ten 2014 Winners


Amateur Top Ten 2014 Winners


Open Top Ten 2014 Winners 

ULTIMATE HORSEMENS CHALLENGE ASSOCIATION
913-530-8483 | ultimatehca@gmail.com

©2008-2018 Ultimate Horsemens Challenge Association. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software